PRIVACY POLICY

Global Prefabricated Kit Homes understands that your privacy is important to you. We are committed to protect the privacy of your personally identifiable information as you use our website. This Privacy Policy tells you how we protect and use information that we gather from you. By using this website, you consent to the terms mentioned in this Privacy Policy. You should also read our Terms and conditions to understand the general rules about use of our website, and any additional terms that may apply when you access particular services or materials on certain areas of this website. “We,” “our” means Global Prefabricated Kit Homes while “You,” “Your,” visitor,” or “user” means the individual user or the member of Global Prefabricated Kit Homes’ website. If you do not agree with this privacy policy you should not use, access and register with Global Prefabricated Kit Homes.

1. INFORMATION YOU ARE OBLIGED TO PROVIDE US
In order to buy our services, you are required to register and obtain membership with Global Prefabricated Kit Homes. Therefore, for that purpose you are obliged to provide us some of your personal information. Personal information is the information that recognizes you as an individual.
Personal information you are obliged to provide us is as follows:
a) Company Name if you are a legal entity and the name of representative of the Company.
b) ABN/ACN or Business incorporation Certificate.
c) Your First, Middle and Last Name if you are a natural person.
d) Date of Birth
e) Your Country Name, State and Passcode.
f) Address.
g) Mobile phone.
h) Email Address.
i) Credit Card Information.
j) Site Address.
k) Any other information relating to your interests, experiences and preferences.

 

2. OTHER INFORMATION
In addition to the information you are obliged to provide us under clause (2) of this privacy policy, we may also request you to provide us following information for the purpose of contractual obligation and transactional purposes.
a. Loan application information.
b. Financial banking information including, without limitation, guarantor and next of kin contact details.

 

3. WHY WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes collects your personal information for the following purposes.
i. To register you with Global Prefabricated Kit Homes.
ii. To deliver you services you have applied for.
iii. To communicate with you.
iv. To comply with its contractual obligations.
v. To send you important notices in lieu of services. 
vi. For research and development.
vii. To verify your identity.
viii. To conduct surveys and researches.
ix. To conduct marketing, promotions and advertising activities;
x. To monitor online activity on the Global Prefabricated Kit Homes website(s) and/or application(s);
xi. To market, improve and add to Global Prefabricated Kit Homes products and services (including online);
xii. To respond to a serious threat to an individual’s life or to public health or safety.
xiii. To administer Global Prefabricated Kit Home’s relationship with you by responding to your enquiries and providing you with information about Global Prefabricated Kit Homes events, products and services that may be of interest to you.
xiv. To fulfil our obligations, rights or claims in legal proceedings.
xv. To authenticate users;
xvi. To investigate and prevent possible fraud and illegal activity;
xvii. To process and facilitate payment for goods and services facilitated by us;
xviii. To deal with disputes and complaints;
xix. To comply with laws, including assisting government agencies and law enforcement investigations;
xx. To use or disclose it as otherwise authorized or permitted by law;
xxi. For any other purpose listed on a collection statement at the point of collection or in any other way made clear at the time of collecting the personal information.

 

4. HOW WE MAY COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes may collect your information in following ways in addition to other ways provided under this privacy policy.
i. In person by sales and customer service staff,
ii. Via its websites, social media pages, smart phone applications, phone calls and at display sites and other installations on paper forms or electronic devices.
iii. Global Prefabricated Kit Homes may also collect information from you if you provide products and/or services to Global Prefabricated Kit Homes. However, this personal information is generally collected to assist obtaining the products and/or services.
 

5. COOKIES
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes use cookies to collect information on the website. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes
of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. Global Prefabricated Kit Homes uses cookies for the purposes described in our Privacy Policy. Whereas, we use cookies for the following purposes:
i. Remembering your preferences and account settings;
ii. Determining the popularity and demand for services;
iii. Delivering and measuring the effectiveness of our services.
iv. Analyzing user traffic and trends, and generally understanding the behaviors of users. However, you have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.

 

6. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes may keep and use personal information collected from or about you to provide you with access to this web site or services, to respond to your requests, to bill you for the services you purchased, and to provide ongoing service and support, to contact you with information that might be of interest to you, including information about services of ours.
You also acknowledge and agree that, we may use your personal information to protect our rights or property, or to comply with a law or regulation, court order or other legal process.

 

7. DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH OTHERS?
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes shall not share your personal information collected from this website with an unrelated third party without your permission, except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy. In the ordinary course of business, we may share some personal information with companies if we hire to perform services or functions on our behalf. Global Prefabricated Kit
Homes shall not sell, exchange or publish your personal information. For some sorts of transactions, in addition to our direct collection of information, our third-party service vendors  (such as credit card companies, and banks) who may provide such services as credit or escrow services may collect personal information directly from you to assist you with your transaction.
We do not control how these third parties use such information, and we are not liable for that. Whereas, you agree that we may be legally compelled to release your personal information in response to a court order, subpoena, search warrant, law or regulation.
If you share information with the advertiser, including by clicking on their ads, this Privacy Policy does not control the advertisers use of your personal information, and you should check the privacy policies of those advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology before linking to an ad.

 

8. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE DISCLOSED OVERSEAS?
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes shall not disclose your personal information to any person or entity outside Australia but will inform you if, and when, this is necessary.

 

9. THIRD PARTIES AND AFFILIATES
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes may disclose your personal information to its affiliates and other entities in the Global Prefabricated Kit Homes group of companies in order to provide you the services you have applied for. Global Prefabricated Kit Homes may also provide personal information to third parties engaged by Global Prefabricated Kit Homes to provide services, including IT services such as storing and managing databases, processing credit card information, mail outs, debt collection, marketing research and advertising. 

 

10. WE CAN USE PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR COMMUNICATIONS?
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes may contact you periodically by e-mail, mail or telephone to provide information regarding, services and content that may be of interest to you. In addition, some of the features on this web site allow you to communicate with us using an online form. If your communication requests a response from us, we may send you a response via e-mail. The email response or confirmation may include your personal information. We cannot guarantee that our e-mails to you will be secure from unauthorised interception.

 

11. WILL YOU RECEIVE DIRECT MARKETING?
If you provide us with your personal information and you consent to receive direct marketing communications from Global Prefabricated Kit Homes, you authorize us to send you promotional messages and materials related to Global Prefabricated Kit Homes’ products and services, unless you submit a later request not to receive direct marketing communications. Global Prefabricated Kit Homes' direct marketing messages and materials will contain a prominent statement (including, for electronic messages, a functional unsubscribe facility) that you may request not to receive direct marketing communications. If you do not wish to receive marketing or other communications from us, please submit a request not to receive direct marketing communications or use the unsubscribe facility provided in the most recent communication from us or contact us
at: ______________. 


12. OPT-OUT
Global Prefabricated Kit Homes respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from by following the “unsubscribe” link on communication received from Global Prefabricated Kit Homes or otherwise by contacting us at _____________.


13. HOW IS PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURED?
We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personally information from loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction. Only authorized personnel and third-party vendors have access to your personal information, and these employees, affiliates and vendors are required to treat this information as confidential. Despite
these precautions, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons will not obtain access to your personal information.

 

14. CAN YOU WITHHOLD PERSONAL INFORMATION AND STAY ANONYMOUS?
Yes. where practical, you may choose not to identify yourself, deal with us on an anonymous basis or use a pseudonym. In some instances, if you do not provide Global Prefabricated Kit Homes with required personal information Global Prefabricated Kit Homes may not be able to provide you with the requested product or service or allow you to participate in promotion activities or
obtain the product or service you are offering. As a result, Global Prefabricated Kit Homes may need to cease existing sales processes, suspend, cancel or renew a contract (subject to its terms and conditions and relevant laws), withdraw an
invitation or offer or decline your entry into a competition.

 

15. CHILDREN UNDER EIGHTEEN (18)
Children under the age of eighteen (18) are not allowed on our website. Global Prefabricated Kit Homes does not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of eighteen. If you are under the age of eighteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to access Global Prefabricated Kit Homes. If you are eighteen and using our website and as a result of such an authorized use, suffered any loss of data or any other harm, you agree that Global Prefabricated Kit Homes shall not be liable.


16. HOW CAN YOU ACCESS AND CORRECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
You generally have the right to access your personal information free of charge, subject to some limitations contained in the Privacy Act 1988. APPs set out some circumstances in which Global Prefabricated Kit Homes is not required to provide you with such access. If you ask for your personal information and any of these circumstances exist, you may be given access to the personal information in a way that is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988. To protect personal information held by Global Prefabricated Kit Homes, you may need to confirm your identity before access to your personal information is granted. It may take a little time to process your application for access and retrieve information from storage (if applicable). Global Prefabricated Kit Homes encourages you to update us so that Global Prefabricated Kit Homes has accurate, current and complete information. You may request us to correct any errors in your records stored by Global Prefabricated Kit Homes subject to limitations contained in privacy act 1988. If we are unable or refuses to provide you to the access to your data or make amendments in records, we will provide you the reasons thereby.


17. HOW CAN YOU COMPLAIN ABOUT PRIVACY BREACHES?
If you have a complaint in relation to the collection, use or and disclosure of your personal information, please contact us at privacy@globalprefabricatedkit.com or write to the Global Prefabricated Kit Homes’ Privacy Officer at __________________. The Global Prefabricated Kit Homes’ Privacy Officer will review all complaints received and respond to each complainant upon due consideration (which may require further information to be provided). Whereas, we will need to verify your identity when making a privacy complaint and may need to request further information from you. We will try to resolve any privacy complaint within seven business days from when we receive all the information, we require to consider your complaint.


18. CHANGES TO POLICY
We may modify this privacy policy from time to time. We will make sure that you are informed of these changes by a special mention on our website.


19. QUESTIONS AND FEEDBACK
If you have queries, problems or any feedback about our services or this privacy policy you are encouraged to contact us at privacy@globalprefabricatedkit.com or write to Global Prefabricated
Kit Homes Privacy Officer at _________. 

0

We are just a call away. Don’t think and contact us for a consultation about your kit homes. Your dream house is just a call away!

ABOUT US

Global Prefabricated Kit homes are committed to excellence in the supply of self construct kit homes across the globe

Global Prefabricated Kit Homes provides a wide range of self-constructed kit home designs to meet the needs of every customer. 

Contact Us

"Explore your kit home that you have always dreamt of"

info@globalprefabricatedkithomes.com customercare@globalprefabricatedkithomes.com

  • Instagram
Customer Care Support

Sydney      +61 2 80880772

Brisbane   +61 7 35351259 

Mobile       +61 410047795

Mobile       +61 405280073 

International callers  +6180073114

Home Designs

One Bedroom Kit Homes
Two Bedrooms Kit Homes
Three Bedrooms Kit Homes
Four Bedrooms Kit Homes
Five Bedrooms Kit Homes

Two Storey Kit Homes

Custom Kit Homes

Transportable Homes & Prefab Homes

Granny Flats Homes

Office & Commercial

Park Cabins
Offices & Classrooms
Motel & Hotel
Mining & Student Accommodation
Steel Structure KIt Homes

Medium Density Building
Modular Building System

Kit Homes

Kit Homes Australia
Kit Homes NSW

Kit Homes Tasmania
Kit Homes Victoria
Kit Homes QLD
Kit Homes SA
Kit Homes Canberra
Kit Homes NT

Kit Homes WA

Granny Flats

Granny Flats Australia
Granny Flats Sydney & NSW
Granny Flats WA & Perth
Granny Flats Melbourne & Victoria
Granny Flats Brisbane & QLD
Granny Flats Adelaide & SA
Granny Flats Canberra
Granny Flats Tasmania
Granny Flats Darwin and NT

Information

Kit home Blog 
Kit Home Pricing

Product Brochure
FAQ - Custom Design Kit Home
FAQ - buying Kit Homes On Line
Prefabricated Homes
Owner Builder Self Constructed Kit Homes 

Privacy Policy

Partnership

Planning Permits & Council Approvals  
Finance For Kit Homes
Contractor Opportunities at Global 

Copyright © 2021 by Global Prefabricated Kit Homes.

Photographs on this web page may depict fixtures, finishes and features not supplied by Global Prefabricated Kit Homes  such, any prices on this

website page do not include the supply of any of those items.

Contractor's Licence: 22134

0